Litsea cubeba oil

Add Your Review |

Availability: In Stock

$7.46
Tax amount $0.97
Also known as May Chang, Litsea Cubeba Essential Oil is most valued for its calming and anti-inflammatory properties. Other therapeutic properties include being astringent, antiseptic, insecticide, hypertensive, stimulant and tonic.
Also is the main raw material used in the pharmaceutical and synthetic vitamin A, E.

Other Name: May chang oil, Litsea citrate oil
Botanical Name: Litsea cubeba (Lour.) Pers
Plant Part: Fruit
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Color Pale: yellow to yellow transparent liquid.
Packing: 25kg, 50kg,180kg/drum
Usage: the main ingredients of cubeba oil is citral,it is the main raw material
Description: Litsea Cubeba is a small plant found in tropical areas. The leaves are typically a vibrant green with a pleasant, lemon like smell. It produces small, pepper-like fruits from which the essential oil is extracted.

 

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.